U.S. Census Figures

U.S. Census Figures

Township Populations

Township20202010200019901980
Brenton8619739299941,073
Button232281290299335
Dix598642686711792
Drummer4,0464,0233,8983,8974,071
Lyman516518578617688
Mona267334387383479
Patton5,2535,3585,4135,2265,327
Peach Orchard551608614654700
Pella160176220206285
Rogers381449414460569
Sullivant479510594608692
Wall190209218220254
TOTAL13,53414,08114,24114,27515,265

Population of Cities & Villages in Ford County

City/Village2010200019901980
Cabery266263268219
Elliot295341309370
Gibson City3,4073,3733,3963,498
Kempton231235219265
Melvin452465466519
Paxton4,4734,5254,2894,628
Piper City826781760905
Roberts362387397422
Sibley272329359370