U.S. Census Figures

U.S. Census Figures

Township Populations

Township2010200019901980
Brenton9739299941,073
Button281290299335
Dix642686711792
Drummer4,0233,8983,8974,071
Lyman518578617688
Mona334387383479
Patton5,3585,4135,2265,327
Peach Orchard608614654700
Pella176220206285
Rogers449414460569
Sullivant510594608692
Wall209218220254
TOTAL14,08114,24114,27515,265

Population of Cities & Villages in Ford County

City/Village2010200019901980
Cabery266263268219
Elliot295341309370
Gibson City3,4073,3733,3963,498
Kempton231235219265
Melvin452465466519
Paxton4,4734,5254,2894,628
Piper City826781760905
Roberts362387397422
Sibley272329359370
Top